Search for: "Insurance Companies A,B" Results 6101 - 6120 of 8,130
[…] 25 Apr 2011, 12:17 pm by rnahoum
” Read together and as confirmed in the Act’s legislative history, Congress’ intent is clear, the exemption is intended to include “mortgage service companies and others who service outstanding debts for others, so long as the debts were not in default when taken for servicing. [read post]
23 Apr 2011, 4:49 am by RT
Session 2: Confusion Analysis Considered Prescriptively Introduction: Eric Goldman Figuring out what’s in consumers’ minds is an enterprise that will never give a clean answer. [read post]
22 Apr 2011, 4:48 pm by Vivian Persand
Article 21.55, § 3(b) [now § 542.056(b)] of the Texas Insurance Code provides: If the insurer has a reasonable basis to believe that the loss results from arson, the insurer shall notify the claimant in writing of the acceptance or rejection of the claim not later than the 30th day after the date the insurer receives all items, statements, and forms required by the insurer. [read post]
22 Apr 2011, 1:00 pm by McNabb Associates, P.C.