Search for: "State v. Law"
[…] 16 Apr 2021, 6:50 am
Criminal law — Sufficiency of evidence — Use of firearm This case is before us on appeal from the Circuit Court for Allegany County, where the appellant, Marcus Vaughn (“Vaughn”), was convicted of multiple counts stemming from an armed home invasion. [read post]
23 May 2016, 2:32 pm
Criminal law — Sufficiency of the evidence — Conspiracy to commit second-degree assault Appellant, Robert Anthony Allen, was indicted in the Circuit Court for Prince George’s County, Maryland, and charged with armed robbery and related offenses. [read post]
13 Jul 2021, 6:54 am
Vol), § 9-405(a)(2) of the Criminal Law Article prohibiting second degree escape, “[a] person may not knowingly fail to obey a court order to report to a place of confinement. [read post]
29 Apr 2016, 7:25 am