Search for: "B&H, LLC" Results 601 - 620 of 940
[…] 27 Apr 2014, 6:03 pm by Angelo A. Paparelli
Allow investors who are members of limited liability companies (LLCs) to be treated on par with limited partners in establishing that "the petitioner is or will be engaged in the management of the new commercial enterprise" under 8 CFR § 204.6(j)(5)(iii). [read post]
27 Apr 2014, 6:03 pm by Angelo A. Paparelli
Allow investors who are members of limited liability companies (LLCs) to be treated on par with limited partners in establishing that "the petitioner is or will be engaged in the management of the new commercial enterprise" under 8 CFR § 204.6(j)(5)(iii). [read post]
13 Dec 2010, 5:01 am by Kelly