Search for: "United States v. Washington"
[…] [read post]
4 Nov 2012, 1:34 am
Paul Farley, D2008-0008 (WIPO February 2, 2008) (the “anna” of “offers bondage, discipline and sado-masochism services … to customers in the San Francisco Bay and Washington D.C. areas of the United States. [read post]
2 Nov 2012, 11:58 am
” United States ex rel. [read post]
1 Nov 2012, 10:47 am
That year the United States Supreme Court decided the case of Troxel v. [read post]
31 Oct 2012, 1:06 pm
United States, declaring that police use of a heat-sensing device from outside a house was a search that required a warrant. [read post]
31 Oct 2012, 9:37 am
RCW 48.48.140 provides: Smoke detection devices in dwelling units–Penalty (1) Smoke detection devices shall be installed inside all dwelling units: (a) Occupied by persons other than the owner on and after December 31, 1981; or (b) Built or manufactured in this state after December 31, 1980. (2) The smoke detection devices shall be designed, manufactured, and installed inside dwelling units in conformance with: (a) Nationally accepted standards; and (b) As… [read post]
31 Oct 2012, 7:22 am
United States and Setser v. [read post]
31 Oct 2012, 7:16 am