Search for: "A B C Insurance" Results 681 - 700 of 5,825
[…] Search for: "A B C Insurance" Results 681 - 700 of 5,825
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
22 Aug 2008, 10:04 am
Insurance Law § 2610(b) prohibits an insurer from recommending or suggesting a particular facility for repairs in the absence of an express request from the insured. [read post]
12 Feb 2015, 6:00 am by Yosie Saint-Cyr
This is an exception to section 43(1)(b) of the WSIA, which terminates LOE benefits at age 65 for those who are injured before age 63. [read post]
11 Jan 2009, 11:58 pm
It is doubtful that, in enacting Insurance Law § 5108, the New York State Legislature intended the first sentence of subsection (c) to become "[n]o provider of health services . . . may demand or request any payment in addition to the charges authorized pursuant to this section [unless the no-fault insurer does not issue a timely denial of payment, in which case the provider may demand or request payment of whatever excessive charges it wishes]. [read post]
10 Jan 2016, 2:59 pm by Kevin LaCroix