Search for: "State v. Perry"
[…] Search for: "State v. Perry"
Results 681 - 700
of 2,163
Sorted by Relevance
|
Sort by Date
6 Dec 2006, 6:41 am
City of Roanoke Redevelopment & Housing Auth., 479 U.S. 418, 423 (1987); Perry v. [read post]
28 May 2009, 12:10 am
The complaint (full text) in Perry v. [read post]
15 Feb 2020, 4:39 pm
Chatterjee v CBS, 6:19-CV-212-REW United States District Court, E.D. [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
7 Apr 2023, 11:23 am
(See Edwards v. [read post]
28 Jun 2013, 3:37 pm
Perry. [read post]
28 May 2017, 8:30 am
Specifically, citing McCreary County v. [read post]
10 May 2012, 11:15 pm