Search for: "Insurance Provider 3" Results 7161 - 7180 of 40,812
[…] HHS has developed a Security Risk Assessment (SRA) tool to help providers comply with a Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) requirement that covered entities conduct a risk assessment to ensure compliance with HIPAA’s administrative, physical, and technical safeguards and to determine where electronic protected health information could be at risk. [read post]
17 Oct 2017, 6:57 pm by Michael Stevens
., provides an exclusive remedy where an insurance company wrongfully delays or denies payment of no-fault benefits. [read post]
30 Mar 2018, 9:10 pm by Ashley Harris
OCGA § 33-4-6 provides, in relevant part: In the event of a loss which is covered by a policy of insurance and the refusal of... [read post]
21 Sep 2015, 6:22 am by Tim Kevan