Search for: "KR" Results 701 - 720 of 925
[…] At the next legislative session, legislation was enacted (KRS 154A.063) that prevented the lottery from ever again attempting to conduct a game based on the outcome of an amateur or professional sporting event.The NFL has chutzpah, I'll give them that;. [read post]
30 Aug 2010, 8:40 am by Diana L. Skaggs
  Deviation from the guidelines is permitted under KRS 403.211(3)(g), which provides that a court may deviate for any factor of an extraordinary nature identified by the court which would make application of the guidelines inappropriate. [read post]
17 Apr 2013, 9:16 am by Diana L. Skaggs
KRS 403.250(1) states that maintenance obligations may be modified “upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unconscionable. [read post]
10 May 2022, 5:00 am by Elizabeth Howell
The basis for grandparent visitation rights in Kentucky is KRS 405.021. [read post]
1 Apr 2010, 8:53 am by Diana L. Skaggs