Search for: "State v. Perry" Results 721 - 740 of 2,367
[…] [read post]
17 Apr 2014, 8:33 am by WSLL
Perry, JudgeRepresenting Appellant: P. [read post]
1 Aug 2013, 2:27 pm by WSLL
Perry, Judge Representing Appellant (Plaintiff/Defendant): Diane Lozano, State Public Defender, PDP; Tina N. [read post]
15 Feb 2020, 4:39 pm by INFORRM
Chatterjee v CBS, 6:19-CV-212-REW United States District Court, E.D. [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]