Search for: "MARRIAGE OF A R C" Results 801 - 820 of 1,562
[…] (6) The requirements of this sub-paragraph are that the person was, on the relevant… [read post]
27 Dec 2013, 7:22 am by Seyfarth Shaw LLP
§ 25-101(C) further provides that “Marriage between persons of the same sex is void and prohibited. [read post]
26 Dec 2013, 9:24 am by Guest & Gray
In contrast, Texas Family Code Section 160.204 defines a presumed father as follows: (a) A man is presumed to be the father of a child if: (1) he is married to the mother of the child and the child is born during the marriage; (2) he is married to the mother of the child and the child is born before the 301st day after the date the marriage is terminated by death, annulment, declaration of invalidity, or divorce; (3) he married the mother of the child before the… [read post]
14 Dec 2013, 1:35 am by David Kopel
Based on the attorney’s answers, if X+A are married, and they cohabit with B then C then D, there will be no prosecution. [read post]
9 Dec 2013, 7:13 am by Neil Cahn