Search for: "State v. Self" Results 8241 - 8260 of 15,624
[…] [read post]
4 Apr 2015, 4:00 pm by Stephen Bilkis
" United States v Yancey, 621 F3d 681, 684-85 (7th Cir. 2010). [read post]
4 Apr 2015, 1:13 pm by Sandy Levinson
  Interestingly enough, Aldrich doesn’t cite any of Dahl’s work, including his 2002  book How Democratic Is the United States Constitution? [read post]
3 Apr 2015, 3:49 pm by Stephen Bilkis
(Heller v District of Columbia ["Heller II"], 698 F Supp 2d 179 [D DC 2010]; Ezell v City of Chicago, — F Supp 2d —, 2010 WL 3998104 [ND Ill 2010]).4 Page 4 Penal Law §§ 265.01 and 400.005 Penal Law § 265.01(1) states, in relevant part, that a "person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree when: (1) [h]e possesses any firearm. [read post]
3 Apr 2015, 10:07 am by Native American Rights Fund
Hobia (Indian Gaming; Tribal Lands) * State Courts Bulletinhttp://www.narf.org/nill/bulletins/state/2015state.htmlMiccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida v. [read post]