Search for: "MATTER OF C A" Results 8361 - 8380 of 36,786
[…] Search for: "MATTER OF C A" Results 8361 - 8380 of 36,786
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
12 Jul 2009, 8:04 pm
  The Appellate Division made this determination on constitutional grounds, stating that New York Constitution, article 6, §13 (c) provides that the Family Court is vested with limited jurisdiction “to determine, with the same powers possessed by the [S]upreme [C]ourt, the following matters when referred to the [F]amily [C]ourt from the [S]upreme [C]ourt: . . . in actions and proceedings for . . . divorce, . . .… [read post]
27 Jun 2013, 7:11 pm by Stephen Bilkis
(c)), to bar prosecution of defendant in Kings County on the heroin charges. [read post]
3 Feb 2011, 4:43 am