Search for: "Application of United States" Results 8481 - 8500 of 58,004
[…] Search for: "Application of United States" Results 8481 - 8500 of 58,004
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
10 Sep 2009, 9:10 am by admin
Obviously the last few categories are normally applied for with the intent that the person applying will ultimately stay in the United States indefinitely. [read post]
5 Sep 2008, 5:15 am
§ 3287, which defers the statute of limitations during war-time: "When the United States is at war the running of any statute of limitations applicable to any offense (1) involving fraud or attempted fraud against the United States or any agency thereof in any manner, whether by conspiracy or not . . . shall be suspended until three years after the termination of hostilities as proclaimed by the President or by a concurrent resolution of… [read post]
14 Dec 2016, 10:01 am by Quinta Jurecic