Search for: "Insurance Provider 2" Results 861 - 880 of 25,902
[…] [read post]
20 Jan 2014, 1:04 pm by Cynthia Marcotte Stamer
The Internal Revenue Service recently updated the state assumed interest rates insurance companies must use to compute their reserves for (1) life insurance and supplementary total and permanent disability benefits, (2) individual annuities and pure endowments, and (3) group annuities and pure endowments for post December 31, 2012 in Revenue Ruling 2014-4. [read post]
24 Feb 2014, 3:30 am by Shaun Marker
Florida's Valued Policy Law, § 627.702(4), provides as follows: (4) The amount of any loss referred to in subsection (1) or subsection (2) shall be subject to any co-insurance clause contained in the policy pursuant to §627.701. [read post]
8 Jun 2022, 11:03 am by Evan Schwartz