Search for: "Board of Education v. County Board of Education" Results 881 - 900 of 1,879
[…] Search for: "Board of Education v. County Board of Education" Results 881 - 900 of 1,879
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
6 Aug 2019, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
§18 provides for the defense and indemnification of officers and employees of public entities which are defined as "(i) a county, city, town, village or any other political subdivision or civil division of the state, (ii) a school district, board of cooperative educational services, or any other governmental entity or combination or association of governmental entities operating a public school, college, community college or university, (iii) a public improvement… [read post]
24 Sep 2012, 5:00 am by Lisa Murphy
Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, No. 11-1060, 2012 WL 664504 (4th Cir. [read post]
5 Feb 2010, 3:32 am