Search for: "CONFIDENTIAL INFORMANT v. US " Results 881 - 900 of 7,782
[…] Search for: "CONFIDENTIAL INFORMANT v. US " Results 881 - 900 of 7,782
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
3 Apr 2013, 4:00 am
Courts are to determine the appropriate balance between personal privacy and public interests in considering the appeal of a denial of a Freedom of Information [FOIL] request Thomas v New York City Dept. of Educ., 2013 NY Slip Op 01026, Appellate Division, First Department Noting that the Legislature declared in enacting Public Officers Law §84, "[t]he people's right to know the process of governmental decision-making and to review the documents and statistics… [read post]
14 Jan 2022, 1:30 pm by Holly Brezee
First Name*Last Name*Email* Sign me up for the LexLetter PhoneQuestions/CommentsCAPTCHAPlease do not include any confidential or sensitive information in this form. [read post]
7 Dec 2009, 10:37 pm by The Complex Litigator