Search for: "State v. Grounds" Results 901 - 920 of 41,106
[…] 13 Apr 2024, 3:33 pm by admin
Prelude to Litigation Phenylpropanolamine (PPA) was a widely used direct α-adrenergic agonist used as a medication to control cold symptoms and to suppress appetite for weight loss.[1] In 1972, an over-the-counter (OTC) Advisory Review Panel considered the safety and efficacy of PPA-containing nasal decongestant medications, leading, in 1976, to a recommendation that the agency label these medications as “generally recognized as safe and effective. [read post]
13 Apr 2024, 12:25 pm by Futeral & Nelson, LLC
Code Section 20-3-130 states that in a South Carolina divorce, “the court may grant alimony or separate maintenance and support in such amounts and for such term as the court considers appropriate as from the circumstances of the parties and the nature of the case may be just, [temporarily], and permanently. [read post]
13 Apr 2024, 12:25 pm by Futeral & Nelson, LLC
Code Section 20-3-130 states that in a South Carolina divorce, “the court may grant alimony or separate maintenance and support in such amounts and for such term as the court considers appropriate as from the circumstances of the parties and the nature of the case may be just, [temporarily], and permanently. [read post]
11 Apr 2024, 9:48 pm by Hugh Rennie
Supreme Court decision in West Virginia v. [read post]
11 Apr 2024, 9:01 pm by Vikram David Amar