Search for: "State v. Code"
[…] Search for: "State v. Code"
Results 9341 - 9360
of 27,233
Sorted by Relevance
|
Sort by Date
5 Aug 2010, 2:25 pm
State, the 11th District Court of Appeals (Eastland) points out that under Section 62.201 of the Texas Government Code, parties in a district court may "agree to try a particular case with fewer than 12 jurors. [read post]
5 Jul 2021, 4:31 pm
City of Austin v. [read post]
11 Oct 2011, 6:53 pm
" Reilly v. [read post]
2 Apr 2012, 10:00 pm
See Fontani v. [read post]
6 Dec 2006, 11:17 am
On Tuesday, December 5, the Supreme Court heard argument in Gonzales v. [read post]
17 Jul 2021, 4:38 am