Search for: "State v. Record" Results 961 - 980 of 43,665
[…] EXPUNGED- AGGRAVATED ASSAULT, POSSESSION OF PRECURSOR DRUG CHEMICALS, & AGGRAVATED DOMESTIC VIOLENCE – State v. [read post]
10 May 2013, 7:40 am by Mark K. Payne
On April 25, 2013, the Illinois Supreme Court decided the case of Palm v. 2800 Lake Shore Drive Condominium Association. [read post]
22 Jun 2018, 9:20 am by Orin Kerr
Relying on the concurring opinions in United States v. [read post]
25 Aug 2011, 3:30 am
Destruction of records that may be relevant in pending litigationByrnie v Town of Cromwell Board of Education, CA2, 243 F.3d 93 EEOC regulation implementing Title VII [42 USC 2000e-8(c)] requires “every employer ... subject to this subchapter” to “(1) make and keep such records relevant to the determinations of whether unlawful employment practices have been or are being committed, [and] (2) preserve such records for [two years]. [read post]
25 Jun 2018, 2:05 pm by Bill Amadeo
The United States Supreme Court sent shock waves to the criminal defense community with their decision in Carpenter V. [read post]
22 Apr 2010, 9:45 am by Steve Bainbridge