Search for: "Application of Morris" Results 1081 - 1100 of 1,501
[…] Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
3 Aug 2010, 1:55 pm by PaulKostro
“Discretion, however, means legal discretion, ‘in the exercise of which the judge must take account of the law applicable to the particular circumstances of the case and be governed accordingly. [read post]
3 Aug 2010, 1:47 pm by PaulKostro
One of the factors which must be considered in any application to compel disclosure of the identity of an Internet poster is the necessity for that disclosure. [read post]
30 Jul 2010, 12:13 pm by PaulKostro
See N.J.S.A. 9:17B-3 (stating with limited exceptions that “every person 18 or more years of age shall in all other matters and for all other purposes be deemed to be an adult”).N.J.S.A. 2A:17-56.23a provides in pertinent part: No payment or installment of an order for child support, or those portions of an order which are allocated for child support . . . shall be retroactively modified by the court except with respect to the period during which there is a pending