Search for: "Application of Morris" Results 1081 - 1100 of 1,501
[…] [read post]
3 Aug 2010, 1:47 pm by PaulKostro
One of the factors which must be considered in any application to compel disclosure of the identity of an Internet poster is the necessity for that disclosure. [read post]
30 Jul 2010, 12:13 pm by PaulKostro
See N.J.S.A. 9:17B-3 (stating with limited exceptions that “every person 18 or more years of age shall in all other matters and for all other purposes be deemed to be an adult”).N.J.S.A. 2A:17-56.23a provides in pertinent part: No payment or installment of an order for child support, or those portions of an order which are allocated for child support . . . shall be retroactively modified by the court except with respect to the period during which there is a pending application… [read post]
30 Jul 2010, 12:09 pm by PaulKostro