Search for: "Does 1-43" Results 1181 - 1200 of 4,487
[…] Section 21 does not deal with counter-claims but Section 43(1) read with Section 3(2)(b) of the Limitation Act, 1963 does, except when in reply to a n [read post]
6 Mar 2019, 12:24 pm by Roel van Woudenberg
Claim 1 of the first auxiliary request differs from claim 1 of the main request in that "environment" has been replaced with "building structure".XI. [read post]
18 Jun 2011, 11:01 am by Oliver G. Randl
This does not give rise to any objections. [read post]
21 Jun 2010, 5:11 am by Susan Brenner
Flynn specifically relied on South Dakota Codified Laws § 22-24A-19, which provides as follows: The provisions of §§ 22-19A-1, 22-24A-1 to 22-24A-20, inclusive, 22-24B-1, 23A-27-14.1, and 43-43B-1 to 43-43B-c, inclusive, do not apply to the performance of official duties by any law enforcement officer, court employee, attorney, licensed physician, psychologist, social worker, or any person acting at the direction of a licensed… [read post]
13 Aug 2019, 4:02 am by Roel van Woudenberg