Search for: "CUSTODY OF S C" Results 1341 - 1360 of 4,785
[…] Search for: "CUSTODY OF S C" Results 1341 - 1360 of 4,785
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
1 Feb 2023, 2:08 am by Cari Rincker
” Being the Guardian of the Person of a Minor is defined slightly differently under Illinois Statute 755 ILCS 5/11-13(a) and is defined as followed: “The guardian of the person shall have the custody, nurture and tuition and shall provide education of the ward and of his children, but the ward’s spouse may not be deprived of the custody and education of the spouse’s children, without consent of the spouse, unless the court finds that the… [read post]
11 Apr 2016, 11:38 am by Heidi A. Nadel