Search for: "UNIFORM DISTRICT COURT RULES" Results 1341 - 1360 of 3,026
[…] [read post]
16 Jul 2015, 11:36 pm by INFORRM
Judge Gibson (pic) from the NSW District Court has been critical of the “sheer awfulness” of the Uniform Defamation Act, which she says has “no understanding of the internet”. [read post]
8 Jul 2015, 4:30 am
  The district court denied defendant’s motion to dismiss based on preemption. [read post]
1 Jul 2015, 5:52 am by Patricia Salkin
” However, the RSA 674:32– provided that when “agricultural activities are not explicitly addressed with respect to any zoning district or location, they shall be deemed to be permitted there, as either a primary or accessory use, so long as conducted in accordance with … federal and state laws, regulations, and rules. [read post]
30 Jun 2015, 6:54 am by Steven Boutwell
Whether or not applying the 2nd Circuit’s test would have rendered a different outcome for Meche is unknown, but unsurprisingly, Meche argues that the 2nd Circuit’s test should be adopted by the Supreme Court as the uniform maritime rule.