Search for: "Application of Silverman" Results 121 - 140 of 228
[…] [read post]
12 Aug 2012, 10:01 pm by Neil Cahn
Quoting the  of Appeals in Matter of Silverman (Benmore Coats), 61 N.Y.2d 299 (1984), Justice Palmieri held: The only basis upon which an award can be vacated at the behest of a party who participated in the arbitration. . . [read post]
30 Jul 2012, 2:00 am by INFORRM
At 2.00pm the same judge heard an application in the case of EWQ v GFD. [read post]
18 Jul 2012, 7:33 pm by Seyfarth Shaw LLP
 The first included former EEOC Chair Gilbert Casellas and former Vice Chair Leslie Silverman. [read post]
28 Jun 2012, 4:00 am
In contrast, CPLR Section 7511 provides that “An application to vacate or modify an award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery …. [read post]
27 Jun 2012, 8:15 am by Susan Brenner