Search for: "Milton v. United States" Results 121 - 140 of 162
[…] Search for: "Milton v. United States" Results 121 - 140 of 162
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
25 Jan 2015, 10:32 am by Andrew Delaney
The first standard applied, the Cronic standard (from the SCOTUS ruling in United States v. [read post]
18 Jun 2020, 11:40 pm by Schachtman
In the United States, the President awards the National Medal of Freedom. [read post]
10 Sep 2014, 11:06 pm by Jeff Gamso
 And yet I took the job.And swore the oath set forth in 28 USC § 453.Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the… [read post]
10 Jan 2021, 8:11 am by Andrew Delaney
The Appellants got a license from the United States Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms[,] and Explosives (ATF) as an explosives dealer. [read post]
4 Dec 2007, 9:20 am
UPDATE:  The California Supreme Court's decision in Rico v. [read post]