Search for: "Carrier" Results 1381 - 1400 of 32,518
[…] [read post]
24 Sep 2010, 1:19 pm by Lawyer Sanders
Their goals were to identify motor carriers in violation of federal drug and alcohol testing requirements and to remove from the road commercial truck and bus drivers who jump from carrier to carrier to evade federal drug and alcohol testing and reporting requirements. [read post]
14 Nov 2011, 9:48 am
The duty to inspect, maintain and repair semi trucks in the motor carriers fleet is codified in part 396 of the Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations. 396.1 provides that: "every motor carrier, its officers, drivers, agents, representatives and employees directly concerned with the inspection or maintenance of motor vehicles shall comply and be conversant with the rules". [read post]
19 Aug 2020, 11:11 am by Lebowitz & Mzhen
The difference lies in the fact that mail carriers are generally federal government employees. [read post]
1 Aug 2009, 5:13 am