Search for: "STAND et al. v. STATE." Results 1401 - 1420 of 2,184
[…] Recently I wrote about the coercion question posed by Florida et al. in the PPACA litigation. [read post]
12 Dec 2011, 8:00 am by Kali Borkoski
Amicus brief of Arkansas et al.Amicus brief of Alabama Forestry Association et al.Amicus brief of National Alliance of Forest Owners et al.Amicus brief of American Forest Resource Council et al. [read post]
12 Dec 2011, 7:00 am
Rule 205 requires an ATP to request advance authorization by completing a form, WC-205, provided by the State Board of Workers' Compensation (Board). [read post]
11 Dec 2011, 12:56 am
Under 720 ILCS 5/14-1, et. al. an eavesdropping device is defined as  "any device capable of being used to hear or record oral conversation or intercept, retain, or transcribe electronic communications whether such conversation or electronic communication is conducted in person, by telephone, or by any other means. [read post]
9 Dec 2011, 10:26 am by Nicole Huberfeld