Search for: "Tenant 4" Results 1461 - 1480 of 3,626
[…] Search for: "Tenant 4" Results 1461 - 1480 of 3,626
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
18 May 2010, 5:55 am by Ryan
In this week’s CT Law Tribune case digests, there are 4 housing opinions. [read post]
13 Jan 2009, 2:05 pm
  However, federal law (12 USC § 1701j-3(d)) provides a number of exceptions (emphasis added):   (d) Exemption of specified transfers or dispositions With respect to a real property loan secured by a lien on residential real property containing less than five dwelling units, including a lien on the stock allocated to a dwelling unit in a cooperative housing corporation, or on a residential manufactured home, a lender may not exercise its option pursuant to a due-on-sale… [read post]
8 May 2010, 4:00 am
  Over the next 27 years, Vinnie and Theresa lived on and worked the farm, raising 4 children of their own. [read post]
26 Aug 2014, 4:13 pm by Daniel Wasserstein