Search for: "Application of Texas Co." Results 1541 - 1560 of 2,555
[…] [read post]
2 Aug 2008, 12:54 am
: (Holman’s Biotech IP Blog), Daiichi’s open offer for 20% in Ranbaxy awaits Sebi nod: (GenericsWeb), Australia/India: Strides shows thumbs up for Indian generic industry acquiring controlling interest in Ascent: (Spicy IP), Europe: Significant date ahead for EU Paediatric Regulation: (SPC Blog), India: Grave diggers, ‘immoral’ patent and the National Biotech Regulatory Authority: (Spicy IP), UK: Monster trade mark infringement case: court reveals its thinking… [read post]
10 Jan 2017, 9:07 am by Wolfgang Demino
STATUTORY MEDIATION PRIVILEGE  Section 154.053(c) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides that "Unless the parties agree otherwise, all matters . . . during the settlement process are confidential and may never be disclosed to anyone, including the appointing court. [read post]
12 Jul 2010, 5:46 am by Marie Louise
Baxter Healthcare Corp (Gray on Claims) District Court E D Texas: Qui tam plaintiff cites Professor Crouch’s question to readers as proof that patent expiration dates are not readily ascertainable: North Texas Patent Group, Inc. v. [read post]