Search for: "B. Smith" Results 1601 - 1620 of 5,330
[…] 10 Nov 2015, 7:33 pm by Jessica Smith
See Jessica Smith, North Carolina Crimes, A Guidebook on the Elements of Crime 90 (7th ed. 2012) [hereinafter NC Crimes]. [read post]
7 Jun 2021, 9:23 am by Brittany Williams
These summaries, written by Shea Denning and Brittany Williams, will be added to Smith’s Criminal Case Compendium, a free and searchable database of case summaries from 2008 to present. [read post]
9 Sep 2021, 1:21 pm by Brittany Williams
In reaching this conclusion, the Court cited G.S. 15A-1347(b), which states “If a defendant waives a revocation hearing, the finding of a violation of probation, activation of sentence, or imposition of special probation may not be appealed to the superior court. [read post]
28 Mar 2024, 6:27 am by Alex Phipps
These summaries will be added to Smith’s Criminal Case Compendium, a free and searchable database of case summaries from 2008 to the present. [read post]
19 Aug 2021, 7:39 am by Christopher Tyner