Search for: "All Other Claimants" Results 1681 - 1700 of 13,096
[…] Whether an award of attorneys' fees against the opposing parties would deter other persons acting under similar circumstances. 4. [read post]
9 May 2017, 4:42 am
  ObservationsArnold J observed that the Claimants' real objection in this case was that claim 1 was of excessive breadth because it encompassed a vast number of compounds which the skilled person could not make even a tiny fraction of and which it was not plausible would all be efficacious as protease inhibitors. [read post]
26 Jun 2016, 2:30 pm by Jeffrey P. Gale, P.A.
This evidence debunks the talking point: Section 440.34(1), Florida Statutes — “A fee, gratuity, or other consideration may not be paid for a claimant in connection with any proceedings arising under this chapter, unless approved by the judge of compensation claims or court having jurisdiction over such proceedings. [read post]