Search for: "Adoption of L. J." Results 1881 - 1900 of 2,486
[…] Search for: "Adoption of L. J." Results 1881 - 1900 of 2,486
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
15 Oct 2016, 12:38 pm
United States, 389 U.S. 347,361 (1967) (Harlan, J., concurring). [read post]
18 Nov 2015, 1:00 pm by Ray Dowd
The principle to which Professor Reyhan alludes is codified in more limited form in section 2-403(2) of the Uniform Commercial Code, which was adopted by New York, and which provides that “[a]ny entrusting of possession of goods to a merchant who deals in goods of that kind gives him power to transfer all rights of the entruster to a buyer in ordinary course of business. [read post]
8 Jun 2022, 7:00 am by Guest Blogger
One could adopt an anti-intellectual interpretation: empiricism requires evidence based on observation. [read post]
18 Jul 2020, 4:57 pm