Search for: "Creditors Collection Services" Results 1881 - 1900 of 2,179
[…] 10 Dec 2009, 9:57 am by Chris Kramer
If your attorney believes that you are judgment proof (that is, that your creditors couldn’t collect any money even if they sued you), you can write to your creditors to ask for a complete cancellation of your debt. [read post]
9 Dec 2009, 7:31 am by Bob Eisenbach
The WMI Noteholders Group argued, among other points, that they were not an ad hoc committee but only a loose affiliation of creditors who came together on at at-will basis to share the cost of advisory services as a matter of efficiency. [read post]
8 Dec 2009, 8:26 am
" In accordance with N.J.S.A. 3B:10-30, "a personal representative has the same power over the title to property of the estate that an absolute owner would have, in trust however, for the benefit of the creditors and others interested in the estate. [read post]
7 Dec 2009, 6:13 pm
State laws require business entities to maintain updated contact information for an agent who can receive service of process for the purpose of litigation. [read post]