Search for: "Cane v. State" Results 21 - 40 of 205
[…] [read post]
16 Aug 2010, 2:06 am by sally
Court of Appeal (Criminal Division) Seaton v R [2010] EWCA Crim 1980 (13 August 2010) High Court (Administrative Court) Krstic, R (on the application of) v Secretary of State for Justice [2010] EWHC 2125 (Admin) (13 August 2010) OM (Nigeria) v Secretary of State for the Home Department [2010] EWHC 2147 (Admin) (13 August 2010) High Court (Commercial Court) Sucden Financial Ltd v Fluxo-Cane Overseas Ltd & Anor [2010] EWHC 2133… [read post]
15 Oct 2018, 4:50 am by Lindsey A. Zahn
For example, 27 CFR 4.35(a)(2)(v) defines “vinted”—when used in the name/address statement on the label—to mean that “the named winery, at the stated address, subjected the wine to cellar treatment in accordance with §4.22(c). [read post]
22 Jan 2013, 8:00 am by Steven G. Pearl
  Regardless, the State Bar of California will present a webinar on the result within a week or two of the decision. [read post]
27 Jan 2012, 11:01 am by Robert Thomas (inversecondemnation.com)