Search for: "Christmas v. State of Oklahoma" Results 1 - 20 of 25
[…] [read post]
10 Dec 2019, 11:10 am by John Elwood
The court gave me my Christmas present early this year by only relisting one new case: City of Boise, Idaho v. [read post]
20 Dec 2010, 6:55 pm by cdw
This week’s edition is now available: Leading off this edition is the Sixth Circuit’s decision in  Archie Dixon v. [read post]
25 Dec 2009, 5:30 am by Evidence ProfBlogger
Like Federal Rule of Evidence 803(5), 12 O.S.2001 Section 2803(5) provides an exception to the rule against hearsay for: A record concerning a matter about which a witness once had knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to testify fully and... [read post]
20 Dec 2021, 5:30 am by INFORRM
The Michaelmas Legal Term ends tomorrow and this is the final Round Up before the Christmas break. [read post]
10 Oct 2011, 12:15 pm by Law Lady