Search for: "IN THE MATTER OF THE APPEAL FROM THE DENIAL OF APPLICATION FOR A PERMIT, ETC. " Results 1 - 20 of 89
[…] [read post]
13 Mar 2017, 2:39 pm
The court concluded, and the government conceded, that the warrant provisions of the SCA do not contemplate or permit extraterritorial application. [read post]
1 Aug 2023, 7:21 pm by Dennis Crouch
  SAP responded with denials and also added patent infringement counterclaims. [read post]
21 Jul 2016, 11:39 am by MBettman
”) R.C. 2953.02 (“In a capital case in which a sentence of death is imposed for an offense committed…the judgment or final order may be appealed from the trial court directly to the supreme court as a matter of right. [read post]
26 Apr 2021, 12:52 pm by Phil Dixon
This post summarizes published criminal and related decisions from the Fourth Circuit Court of Appeals issued in March of 2021 that may be of interest to state practitioners. [read post]
5 Sep 2019, 8:59 pm by Josh Blackman