Search for: "In Interest of KR" Results 41 - 60 of 256
[…] [read post]
31 Oct 2011, 6:33 pm by Marta Requejo
Kröner, “Crossing the Mare Liberum: the Settlement of Disputes in an Interconnected World” (in english) P. [read post]
25 Mar 2022, 7:24 am by Elizabeth Howell
Mark’s claim dealt with the application of the KRS 403.270, recently amended to include a rebuttable presumption that joint custody and equal parenting time is in the child’s best interest. [read post]
1 Sep 2020, 8:13 am by Howard Friedman
I, XIV.In addition, such an order likely would violate Kentucky’s Religious Freedom Restoration Act, KRS 446.350, which provides that the government may not “substantially burden” a sincerely held religious belief “unless the government proves by clear and convincing evidence that it has a compelling governmental interest in infringing the specific act or refusal to act and has used the least restrictive means to further that interest. [read post]
24 Oct 2008, 3:57 pm
Likewise, when one parent indicates an interest in relocating with the child, the parent opposed need not wait, but could file his own motion. [read post]
25 Feb 2008, 9:02 am