Search for: "Merchants Serv. Co. v. Small Claims Court" Results 1 - 20 of 26
[…] Search for: "Merchants Serv. Co. v. Small Claims Court" Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
26 Dec 2023, 2:17 pm by Jonathan H. Adler
" It's a small set of instructions and powers to get the national government up and running. [read post]
22 Jun 2010, 1:46 pm by Christopher Simon
" There is also an Implied Warranty of Merchantability, OCGA §11-2-314. that covers any food sold: "Unless excluded or modified, a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respect to goods of that kind. [read post]
12 Oct 2011, 3:00 pm by Amy Howe
  Environmental concerns also are at the core of the third case, Pacific Merchant Shipping Association v. [read post]
28 Nov 2008, 12:14 pm