Search for: "Pon Power AS" Results 41 - 60 of 64
[…] Search for: "Pon Power AS" Results 41 - 60 of 64
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
19 Feb 2018, 12:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Sovereign Immunity, Absolute Immunity, Qualified Immunity, Use Immunity, Transaction Immunity and Qualified Privilege claims that may be advanced by public officers and employees involved in litigation and, or, administrative hearingsBelow is an example of the material posted on NYPPL. [read post]
23 Jun 2022, 11:16 am by Eric S. Solotoff
In fact, N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(8) expressly authorizes a court, “[u]pon motion of the corporation or any shareholder who is a party to theproceeding,” to judicially order a sale of the corporation’s stock held by any shareholder who is party to the litigation if the court determines that “would be fair and equitable to all parties under all of the circumstances of the case. [read post]
20 Jun 2012, 7:08 am by Susan Brenner