Search for: "Ryan v. United States"
[…] United States and Ortiz v. [read post]
18 Sep 2017, 4:03 pm
”[6] What about Plessey v. [read post]
13 Sep 2017, 5:01 am
United States Post Office Dep’t (1970). [read post]
10 Sep 2017, 9:16 am
United States v. [read post]
8 Sep 2017, 10:23 am
United States. [read post]
1 Sep 2017, 9:00 am
First, as it relates to voluntariness: Ruiz marshals United States v. [read post]
28 Aug 2017, 5:59 am
United States, in which the Eleventh Circuit held that a district court errs whenever it considers rehabilitation when imposing or lengthening a sentence of imprisonment. [read post]
22 Aug 2017, 8:14 pm
§ 4102.051(a) (providing that "[a] person may not act as a public insurance adjuster in this state or hold himself or herself out to be a public insurance adjuster in this state unless the person holds a license issued by the commissioner"). [read post]
22 Aug 2017, 8:14 pm
§ 4102.051(a) (providing that "[a] person may not act as a public insurance adjuster in this state or hold himself or herself out to be a public insurance adjuster in this state unless the person holds a license issued by the commissioner"). [read post]
8 Aug 2017, 5:06 am
This law, which has been applied in various other states, was addressed in a landmark case in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts entitled Diaz v. [read post]
27 Jul 2017, 4:38 pm
In one recent case, Bollea v. [read post]