Search for: "State v. SCHOOL BOARD OF SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER R 1" Results 81 - 100 of 317
[…] [read post]
24 Jun 2014, 7:03 am by Joe Koncelik
Montgomery County Board of Revision, BTA Case No. 95-M-855 (May 2, 1997); McDonald Local School District Board of Education v. [read post]
17 Oct 2011, 4:05 am
As to Solon’s claim that the school board, rather than his principal, was required to make a finding of probable case, Judge Goodman said that Education Law §3020-a (1), in pertinent part, provides that "[a111 charges against a person enjoying the benefits of tenure . . . shall be in writing and filed with the clerk or secretary of the school district or employing board . . . after receipt of charges, the employing board,… [read post]
28 Oct 2020, 9:01 pm by Vikram David Amar
”—prevents a state from divesting district-drawing power from the elected state representatives. [read post]
24 Oct 2012, 3:40 pm by Kent Scheidegger