Search for: "Does 1-205" Results 121 - 140 of 996
[…] [read post]
9 Jul 2021, 10:41 am by Eugene Volokh
"[156] "[A]ccommodating the military's message does not affect the law schools' speech, because the schools are not speaking when they host interviews and recruiting receptions. [read post]
29 Jun 2021, 11:28 am by Eugene Volokh
In response to your solicitation of comments, we offer the following: [1.] [read post]
22 Jun 2021, 1:15 pm by Patricia Hughes
(Decision #1, para.1) Decision #1 described Justice McLeod’s background based on an Agreed Statement of Facts. [read post]
14 Jun 2021, 8:09 am by Devin DeBacker
” Section 1708 makes clear that “[t]he President may exercise all authorities provided under sections 203 and 205 of the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (50 U.S.C. 1702 and 1704)”—including the record-keeping and reporting authority in § 1702(a)(2)—“to carry out this subsection. [read post]