Search for: "UNIFORM DISTRICT COURT RULES" Results 181 - 200 of 3,030
[…] 1 May 2012, 5:07 pm
A 35-year old police woman was appointed to the uniformed force of the New York Police District in 1991 and, during the course of her career, ascended to the rank of sergeant. [read post]
1 May 2012, 5:07 pm
A 35-year old police woman was appointed to the uniformed force of the New York Police District in 1991 and, during the course of her career, ascended to the rank of sergeant. [read post]
17 Feb 2014, 5:00 am by K.O. Herston
 Tennessee Code Annotated § 16-2-511 provides: Uniform rules of practice may be promulgated in each district by the judges of the district. [read post]
9 Jun 2008, 6:52 pm