Search for: "Bear v. State" Results 1981 - 2000 of 14,844
[…] 4 Apr 2022, 1:48 pm by Kevin LaCroix
  On January 6, 2022, The Bear Cave, a short seller, published a report entitled “Problems at Embark Technology. [read post]
3 Apr 2022, 11:07 am by Giles Peaker
Any enhanced or modified statutory protections which do exist are expressly stated in EA 2010 and are limited to specific circumstances, for example, the discrimination provisions unique to pregnancy and maternity. [read post]
2 Apr 2022, 8:48 am by Mavrick Law Firm
Moreover, choice-of-law provisions in commercial contracts are also expressly authorized by Section 671.105(1), Florida Statutes., which provides: “[W]hen a transaction bears a reasonable relation to this state and also to another state or nation, the parties may agree that the law either of this state or of such other state or nation shall govern their rights and duties. [read post]
29 Mar 2022, 6:02 pm
 中华人民共和国个人信息保护法Personal Information Protection Law of the People’s Republic of China  (2021年8月20日第十三届全国人民代表大会常务委员会第三十次会议通过)(Passed at the 30th meeting of the Standing… [read post]
29 Mar 2022, 12:28 pm by Benjamin Wittes