Search for: "Trust Entities 1-2" Results 2321 - 2340 of 2,906
[…] 1 Aug 2019, 12:08 pm by Ashley Tabrizi
  Lending is deemed to be on a “one-off” basis where activity consists of a single transfer of a loan (including a transfer under a revolving credit facility) from a Czech banking entity to an entity that does not plan to engage in long-term business activities. [read post]
8 Jun 2020, 3:50 am by Franklin C. McRoberts
Section 13-2.1 (a) (2) of the New York Estates, Powers and Trusts Law provides that “a contract to make a testamentary provision of any kind” is enforceable only if “it or some note or memorandum thereof is in writing and subscribed by the party to be charged therewith, or by his lawful agent. . . [read post]
21 Oct 2010, 5:30 am by Emily Chan
Some believe compensation by nonprofits, with assets bound by charitable trust, should not be compared with compensation by for-profit entities, which are generally unregulated. [read post]
23 Sep 2016, 7:31 am by Josh Blackman