Search for: "Tenant 1" Results 2741 - 2760 of 6,860
[…] 13 Apr 2021, 2:37 pm by Giles Peaker
The council did not make any follow up contact with the tenants or Mr X to establish what had happened until mid August when they asked the tenants for the possession order. [read post]
2 Jan 2021, 10:30 am by Giles Peaker
Ms T was the secure tenant of Slough from 2010. [read post]
19 Jul 2011, 8:21 am by David Smith
The tenants duly appealed, their cases being consolidated in the Court of Appeal. [read post]
20 Dec 2011, 7:48 am by Bruce E. Sands
This tool is available under Section 713.10 (2)(b) of the Florida Statutes, which provides the following protection for landlords: The interest of the lessor shall not be subject to liens for improvements made by the lessee when: 1. [read post]
19 Jul 2011, 8:21 am by David Smith
The tenants duly appealed, their cases being consolidated in the Court of Appeal. [read post]
25 Jul 2018, 1:22 pm by Giles Peaker