Search for: "MAY v. MAY" Results 261 - 280 of 182,710
[…] [read post]
30 May 2018, 3:01 am by Walter Olson
” [Jacob Sullum, more, Scott Greenfield, earlier on hate crimes model for “Protect and Serve Act”] Tags: antitrust, attorneys general, Child Protective Services, Illinois, immigration law, McDonald's, movies film and videos, obesity, serial litigants May 30 roundup is a post from Overlawyered - Chronicling the high cost of our legal system [read post]
25 Aug 2011, 3:30 am
Destruction of records that may be relevant in pending litigationByrnie v Town of Cromwell Board of Education, CA2, 243 F.3d 93 EEOC regulation implementing Title VII [42 USC 2000e-8(c)] requires “every employer ... subject to this subchapter” to “(1) make and keep such records relevant to the determinations of whether unlawful employment practices have been or are being committed, [and] (2) preserve such records for [two years]. [read post]