Search for: "SECTION 13 OFFICER" Results 2841 - 2860 of 7,760
[…] [read post]
If a hearing is requested in accordance with section 2483, in addition to specific issues required by a specific offense, the scope of the hearing must include whether: A. [read post]
15 May 2018, 12:32 pm by James E. Novak, P.L.L.C.
However, under A.R.S. section 13-3925, the evidence will not be suppressed if the prosecution can establish that the officer’s actions were based on a “reasonable, good faith belief that the conduct was proper. [read post]
15 May 2018, 12:32 pm by James E. Novak, P.L.L.C.
However, under A.R.S. section 13-3925, the evidence will not be suppressed if the prosecution can establish that the officer’s actions were based on a “reasonable, good faith belief that the conduct was proper. [read post]
14 May 2018, 11:19 am by Aaron Lancaster
” Although it did not involve the new DPC section, AG Grewal’s office already has been active in data privacy matters, most recently settling with Chinese app developer Meitu Inc. and its U.S. subsidiary Xiamen Meitu Technology Co. [read post]