Search for: "Board of Education of the New York City School District of the City of New York" Results 301 - 320 of 1,033
[…] Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
16 Jun 2009, 4:00 am
The Chancellor of the New York City School District with respect to employments in the unclassified service under the board of education of the city of New York;d. [read post]
16 Mar 2010, 11:19 pm
The Chancellor of the New York City School District with respect to employments in the unclassified service under the board of education of the city of New York;d. [read post]
17 Jul 2014, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press
" Education Law §2 (13) defines the term school officer as "a clerk, collector, or treasurer of any school district; a trustee; a member of a board of education or other body in control of the schools by whatever name known in a union free school district, central school district, central high school district, or in a city school district; a… [read post]
30 Jan 2014, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press