Search for: "Matter of State of New York v Robert A."
[…] [read post]
24 Jun 2008, 11:47 pm
Co., supra; New York Cent. [read post]
26 Mar 2010, 4:28 pm
Dubbs of the New York City firm of Labaton Sucharow. [read post]
9 Nov 2021, 9:01 pm
Last week the Supreme Court heard oral argument in New York State Rifle & Pistol Ass’n (NYSR&P) v. [read post]
9 Nov 2021, 9:01 pm
Last week the Supreme Court heard oral argument in New York State Rifle & Pistol Ass’n (NYSR&P) v. [read post]
9 Nov 2010, 3:08 am
Employee disciplined for alleged acts of misconduct that took place 20 years earlierDeMichele v Greenburgh CSD #7, 167 F.3d 784Section 3020-a(1) of the New York State Education Law provides that “no charges ... shall be brought more than three years after the occurrence of the alleged incompetency or misconduct, except when the charge is of misconduct constituting a crime when committed. [read post]
28 Jan 2011, 1:04 pm
New York New York University, 2006. [read post]
4 Oct 2017, 6:47 pm
Jesse Wegman at the New York Times' editorial page covers Smith's response, which summarizes this problem:“The problem in this area is if you don’t do it, it is locked up,” Mr. [read post]